Electrical Technology Employers

Here is a list of some of the employers who have recently employed Thaddeus Stevens’ Electrical Technology students and graduates:

INTERNSHIPS:
A Salt Company
Airforce
Allen Myers
Antz Energy Systems
Anvil International
Arconic
Astro Machine Works
B & G Electric
B.J. Baldwin Electric
Bass Mechanical
Bayer Corporation
Best Western Renovations
Blatt  Myers Electrical Construction
Blockhouse Company
Boro Construction
Brown Transmission
C.M. High, Inc.
Carpenter Technology
CCS Building Group
Clair Bros
CMT General Contractors
Cocalico Electric
Community Services Group
Denny's Electric
DLA Aviation
Exelon
Exide Technologies
F & M College
First Quality Rentail Services
Flowers Baking Co.
Four D Electric Company, Inc.
Frey Lutz
Gardenspot Electric
Genesys Controls
Gillespie Electric
Glaxo Smith Kline
Go'N Bananas Technician
Groff's Home Comfort Team
H.R. Weaver Building Systems
 Home Depot
Indiantown Gap
J. Walter Miller Co.
J.L .Clark
Jason Brown Electric
JK Mechanical
JLS Automation
Kelloggs
Knoebels Amusement Resort
Kreider Farms
Kroptavich Electric
Lapp Electical Service
Legacy Electrical Services
LSC Communications
Lum's Electric
Manheim Township School district
Mcdonald Construction
Meadow Valley Electric
Mechanicsburg Naval Yard
MI Windows & Doors
Monroe Energy
Nestle Purina Pet Care
New Standard
Newport News Shipbuilding
Pepperidge Farm
Philadelphia Naval Yard
PPL Electric Utilities
PRO Unlimited 
Radius Systems LLC
REMCO, Inc.
RHI Magnasita
Rhorer's One Hour Heating and Air Conditioning
Richter Precision
RR Donnelley
Sarafino Electric
Schatz Electric Inc.
Schneider Electric
Small Electric Company
Snyders of Hanover
Solar Innovations
Stokes Solar
Swam Electric
Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology 
The Buck Company
The Hain Celestial Sensible Portions
The Hershey Company
Triangle Refrigeration
Trifecta Solar
Tri-M Consturction
Tyson's Foods
UGI HVAC
WestRock
Wilson's Flooring 
Winter Home Services
Yale Electric
FULL-TIME:
7 Cs Charters
Aerzen USA
Allan Myers
Anvil International
Arcelor Mittal
Arconic
Armstrong World Industries
Astro Machine Works
B & G Electric
B.J. Baldwin Electric
Bass Mechanical
Bayer Healthcare
Berks Packing Company
Best Western Renovations
Blatt & Myers
Blockhouse Company
Brown Transmission
BWAY Corporation
C.M. High, Inc.
Carel USA
Carpenter Technology Corporation 
CCS Building Group
Church & Dwight for Arm & Hammer
City of York
Cocalico Electric
Continental Carbonic
Denny's Electric
DLA Aviation
Donnelley Financial Solutions
Duke Energy
Dynatek
Eagle River Homes
East Penn Manufacturing
Exelon
Exide Technologies
First Quality Retail Services
Flowers Baking Co.
Four-D Electric
Frey Lutz Corporation
Frog Switch Steel Mill
GAF Roofing
General Dynamics: Bath Iron Works
Genesys Controls
Glaxo Smith Kline
Go'N Bananas 
Greiner Industries 
Groff's Home Maintenance
Hain Celestial
Haller Enterprises
Hey Construction
J. Walter Miller Co.
J.K. Mechanical
J.L. Clark
Jason Brown Electric
JLS Automation
Johnson & Johnson
Keares Electric
Kellogg's
KME Fire Apparatus
Knoebel's Amusement Resort
Kreider Farms
Kroptavich Electric 
Lake Region Medical
Lapp Electical Service
Legacy Electrical Services
Libra Systems Corp.
LSC Communications
Lum's Electric
Magnasita Refactories
Manheim Township School District
Mcdonald Construction
Meadow Valley Electric
Mid-Atlantic Machinery
Monroe Energy
Multi-Dimensional Integration
Nestle Purina Pet Care
New Enterprise Stone & Lime 
New Standard Corporation
Newport News Shippbuilding
Nucor Steel
Pepperidge Farm
Philadelphia Naval Yard
PPL Electric Utilities
PRO Unlimited
R.H. Sheppard
R.R. Donnelley
REMCO, Inc.
Richter Precision, Inc.
Rosenberger of North America
Schatz Electric, Inc.
Schneider Electric
School District of Lancaster
Septa
Standard Steel
Stephen M. Daniels Electrical Contractors
Stereo Barn
Steve Clinton Electrical
SuperValu
Swam Electric
Tastykake Baking Company
Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
The Hershey Company
The Tri-M Group
Tyson Foods 
UGI Heating Cooling & Plumbing
United Cool Air
United Cooling
Yuengling Brewery