Stevens College Announces Fall 2018 Dean's List
Lancaster, PA – Four hundred students attending Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology from across Pennsylvania were named to the Dean’s List for outstanding academic achievement during the Fall 2018 semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must have earned a 3.25 grade point average or higher. Those named to the list are:
FALL 2018 DEAN’S LIST FRESHMEN
Brittney Aguasvivas, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Lancaster
Wyatt Akins, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Wiconisco
Jacob Allison, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Lewistown
Vladimir Althouse, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Perkiomenville
Michael Archacki, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Quarryville
Nathaniel Argot, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Pocono Lake
Hunter Auman, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Douglassville
Alaa Ayyash, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Austin Babcock, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Fannettsburg
Adam Badgley, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Langhorne
David Bailey, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Willow Street
Robert Balla, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Exton
Benjamin Barnhart, COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MACHINING, Lancaster
Andrew Barrett, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Gilbertsville
Dayton Bausher, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Shoemakersville
Keaton Bender, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Pine Grove
Jesse Bensinger, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Marietta
Isaac Berkey, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Gettysburg
Jaden Bollinger, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Lititz
Colin Boltz, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Michael Bonelli, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Douglassville
Al'leyah Bookard, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Coatesville
Autumn Boxleitner, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Kirkwood
Alex Bressler, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Kirkwood
Joshua Brubaker, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Christopher Burkholder, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Pine Grove
Rebecca Burnette, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Littlestown
Collin Burt, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Jonestown
Jonathan Butler, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Etters
Joseph Butler, WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Oxford
Cole Butz, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Mertztown
Xavier Camacho, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Jason Campbell, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Bechtelsville
Christian Caraballo, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Woodland
Lucas Carlson, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY,Philadelphia
Claire Carter, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Michael Casey, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Glenmoore
Diana Castillo, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Juana Caudillo-Zavala, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Reading
Anthony Chaparro, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Christian Clarke, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Elkins Park
David Claybaugh, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Kevin Cleary, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Langhorne
Tyler Coder, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Drew Colby, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, New Holland
Nathan Collins, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Denver
Ty Combs, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Reinholds
Adam Courtright, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Bethel
Matthew Crone, WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY, Dover
Jeremiah Cutright, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, York
Benjamin Dagen, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Isiah Davila, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Jonestown
Tyler Davis, WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY, New Holland
Sophia Deibert, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Anthony DelBuono, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Limerick
Ethan Demers, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Coatesville
Benjamin Dennis, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Annville
John Deslippe, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Robert Diem, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Leola
Nathan Dierwechter, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Mohrsville
Emmanuel Distasio, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Jesse Ditter, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, McGregor
Zachary Donmoyer, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Jonestown
Zachary Donnachie, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lebanon
Matthew Duca, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Coatesville
Jackson Eby, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Gordonville
Samuel Edwards, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Philadelphia
Austin Einsig, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Red Lion
Sawyer Eisenhour, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lititz
Andrew Etter, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lebanon
Alyssa Fasnacht, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Stevens
Daniel Ferreira, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Anthony Fischetti, WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Blue Bell
Garret Fittery, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Manheim
Rahmeer Frazier, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Coatesville
Jared Freeman, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Montrose
Timothy Gallagher, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Exton
Jose Garcia, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Reading
Denton Geib, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Manheim
James Gleason, COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MACHINING, Drumore
Nichita Golovca, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Albrightsville
Caleb Good, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY,Terre Hill
Dawson Good, COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MACHINING, Lititz
Markeem Graham, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Philadelphia
Joshua Greene, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Littlestown
James Grilli, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Lancaster
Catherine Gruber, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Kaleigh Gruber, WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY, Jamison
Benjamin Haines, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Mifflinburg
Zachary Halteman, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Gilbertsville
Tanner Harkins, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Stewartstown
Marcus Hart, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Quarryville
Jarod Hauser, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Manheim
Allen Hebbe, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Mount Joy
Richard Hefflefinger, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Columbia
Kevin Hen, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Easton Hendrickson, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Nottingham
Jhan Hernandez-Torres, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Jacob Hernley, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Cleona
Serenity Hershey, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Oliver Hetrich, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Lebanon
Nicholas Higgins, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Leola
Tyler Hillard, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Narvon
Janna Hilliard, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Alexander Hindman, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Quarryville
Zackery Hitchcock, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Rome
Avery Holmes, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Hershey
Everett Honert, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Lance Hoover, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Millersburg
Jackson Hornbrook, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Elizabethtown
Peter Hughes, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Ephrata
Lucas Hurst, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Stevens
Thomas Jacobs, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, York
Aryana Jeter, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Carlisle
Salvador Jimenez, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Lebanon
Rafael Jimenez Gomez, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Cleona
James Johnson, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Royersford
Khalil Jones-Smith, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Wyncote
Nicholas Jordan, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Columbia
Cody Jozwiak, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Springfield
Summer Kahler, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Red Lion
Kenneth Katelan, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Mountville
Kelby Klahold, COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MACHINING, Elizabethtown
Michael Klopp, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Ephrata
Daniel Kovatch, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Lincoln University
Nimairi Kowa, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Kevin Kowalski, WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY, Ringtown
Nicholas Krantz, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Strasburg
Alex Kuhn, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Selinsgrove
Meghan Kumm, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Clearfield
Zachery Lambie, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Lebanon
Darcy Lea, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Lincoln University
John Lehman, COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MACHINING, Manheim
Zachary Lehman, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, East Petersburg
George Lewis, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Lancaster
Canaan Lexie, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Huntingdon Valley
Daphne Liehr, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Ephrata
Emily Lindsey, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Manheim
Katlynn Litwhiler, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Nescopeck
Hunter Long, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Annville
Michael Lowe, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Jonestown
Andrew Loy, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Fredericksburg
Joshua Lundy, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Wysox
Tyler Malone, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Hellam
Colin Maluchnik, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Wyomissing
Jonathan Marciano, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Levittown
Carolina Marquez, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Nevan McFoy, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Kennett Square
Timothy McGowan, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Chambersburg
Kyle McHugh, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, East Earl
Nicholas Mease, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Joel Melendez, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Lebanon
Tanner Melvin, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Matthew Metheny, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Somerset
Nevin Millar, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Red Lion
Charles Miller, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Elizabethtown
Gaige Miller, WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Kenneth Miller, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Christiana
Lucas Miller, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Millerstown
Ian Minnich, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Williamstown
Jayson Mitchell, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Landenberg
Thomas Mongno, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Elizabethtown
Joshua Morris, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, New Holland
Nathaniel Mowrer, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Manheim
Aran Mullen, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Marietta
Micah Munn, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Lancaster
Brandt Myers, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Douglassville
Lucas Nauman, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Lititz
Spencer Nauman, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Lititz
Maverick Naylor, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Hallstead
Christopher Neuman, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lancaster
Zsuzsanna Norin, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Laleyshka Ocasio Gonzalez, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Ryan O'Donnell, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Middletown
Luke Olshefsky, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Landenberg
Alexis Organista, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Coatesville
Austin Oswald, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Mohrsville
Alysse Owens, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Millersville
Daquan Pack, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Ronks
Isabella Pagano, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Manheim
Karon Parker, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Coatesville
Shiven Patel, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Robert Paulus, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY,Glen Rock
Abigail Peris, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Matthew Peterson, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, York
Katarzyna Popow, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Orwigsburg
Brian Poulin, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Downingtown
Samuel Prestidge, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Elizabethtown
Alex Progin, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lebanon
Albert Pundt, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Lebanon
Walberto Ramos, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lancaster
Robert Read, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Elizabethtown
Braden Redcay, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Quarryville
Joseph Regitz, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lancaster
Nichole Reid, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Reinholds
Parker Reinoehl, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Mohnton
Michael Reuter, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Lansdale
Austin Rhodes, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Manheim
Joseph Rill, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, York
Liam Roberts, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Wysox
Joseph Rosado, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Coatesville
Marquis Ross, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Philadelphia
Theodore Royer, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Palmyra
David Sanchez, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, West Grove
Hunter Scherfel, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Spring City
Seth Schiavo, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Boyertown
Jacob Scorsone, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, West Chester
Leif Scott, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Owen Scott, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, New Oxford
Steven Seepaul, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Lititz
Jacob Shoff, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Red Lion
Alisa Sholly, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Lititz
Vanessa Shonk, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Kenneth Shultz, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lancaster
Gage Shupard, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Pottstown
Bailey Shutt, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Palmyra
Joshua Sima, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Drums
Alexander Smith, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Dylan Smith, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Columbia
Danny Sok, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Sebastian Solbrig, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Leola
Trevor Solomon, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY,Elizabethtown
Johnathan Soto, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Allentown
Emanuel Spain-Lopez, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Philadelphia
Michael Stanley, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Sadsburyville
James Starer, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Leola
Logan Stoltzfus, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, East Earl
Mariel Stoltzfus, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Kinzers
Nicole Suwala, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Philadelphia
Hannah Swarr, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Strasburg
Zachary Swope, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY,Manheim
Patrick Taylor, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Duke Center
Bryce Templin, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Reinholds
Simeneh Temsgen, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Mountville
Jhon Tenelema, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Nanticoke
Diego Tenorio, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Atglen
Anthony Tentromono, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Mountville
Jamar Toney, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Coatesville
Edwin Torres, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lancaster
Colin Townrow, COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MACHINING, Lancaster
Vincent Tracy, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, West Chester
Nathanael Tran, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Stephon Triplin, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Johnstown
Dylan Ulishney, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Bird in Hand
Nicholas Ulsh, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Tower City
Jacob VanBlargan, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Manheim
Dean Viray, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Max Von Gunden, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Clearfield
Chad Wadsworth, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Blakeslee
Jordan Wagaman, WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Zane Waite, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Narvon
Connor Walsh, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Gap
Brandon Wendler, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Royersford
Isaiah White, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Lancaster
Rebecca Williams, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Red Lion
Ohwop Wilson, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lancaster
Michael Wise, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Jonathan Witman, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, East Earl
Rachel Witmer, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Millersville
Alexa Wolff, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY,Pine Grove
Austin Wolff, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Pine Grove
Cameron Workman, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Quarryville
Aaron Wright, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Willow Street
Brian Wright, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Windsor
Jason Wyatt, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Quarryville
Dean Yancoskie, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Jackson Young, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Reading
Joshua Zimmerman, COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MACHINING, Quarryville
Josiah Zimmerman, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Lititz
Toby Zook, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Narvon
FALL 2018 DEAN’S LIST SOPHOMORES
Jacob Akerley, METAL CASTING, Quarryville
Jaybin Aument, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Conestoga
Christopher Ayers, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Steven Barndt, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Pennsburg
Joseph Battle, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Naomi Becker, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Elizabethtown
Michael Bensinger, WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY, Mount Joy
Laura Benton, COMPUTER INTEGRATED MACHINING, Hummelstown
Jared Bitts, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Gap
Melissa Blank, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Gap
Zachary Bomberger, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lititz
Mark Bowman, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Conestoga
Alexander Boyer, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Lititz
Jacob Brandt, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Mechanicsburg
Nathan Bromley, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Atglen
Hunter Bruckhart, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Manheim
Kurt Cain, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Hummelstown
Andrew Cameron, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Robert Campagna, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Alexander Clinton, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Myles Clonch, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Holtwood
Nathan Cooper, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lancaster
Stefen Dahlgren, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Strasburg
Andrea Dearstyne, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Tyler Deck, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Manheim
Jeremiah Dey, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Pottstown
Mitchell Diem, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Narvon
Mitchell Eck, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Landisville
Anthony Eisenberg, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Skylar Floyd, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Vincent Freeman, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Montrose
Brayden Fry, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Lebanon
Edgar Gasca Rodriguez, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Bart
Karen Gomez, METAL CASTING, Saylorsburg
Kristian Grant, COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MACHINING, West Chester
Jared Groff, METAL CASTING, Manheim
Christopher Grudi, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Hershey
Jeremy Gunzelman, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Morrisville
Dajour Harrison, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Lebanon
Joshua Harrison, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Hanover
Travis Healy, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Lancaster
Brian Heaney, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Shawn Heffley, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Danny Hernandez, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Oxford
Kailin Hoffman, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Williamstown
Jason Holahan, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Hummelstown
Shane Holbein, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Gregory Houck, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Wrightsville
Breona Hughes, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Harrisburg
Matthew Johns, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
William Kauffman, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Marietta
Kyle Keifer, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Yardley
Joshua Kinderwater, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Elizabethtown
Patrick Kline, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Jordan Klingler, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Palmyra
Clayton Knisely, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Conestoga
Charles Kunkle, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
John Kurtz, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Robesonia
Nathan Kurtz, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Narvon
Ke Labya, COMPUTER INTEGRATED MACHINING, Lancaster
Keith Landis, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lancaster
Drake Lanz, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Reading
Tyler Larry, COMPUTER INTEGRATED MACHINING, East Petersburg
Steven Leiphart, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Dallastown
Stanislav Levchuk, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Myerstown
Andrew Martin, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Tyler Mascornick, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Schnecksville
Joseph McGrew, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Marietta
Todd McGrew, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Marietta
Matthew McLaughlin, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Factoryville
Stephen Medvidik, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lititz
Fabian Montano, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, Whitehall
Riley Moore, WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Columbia
Wesley Morgan, WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Ephrata
Nicolas Myer, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Lititz
Jared Mylin, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Willow StrElectronic
Christopher Nelson, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, York
Luke Nolan, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Newtown Square
Travis Nolt, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Grace Ohlinger, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Shillington
Joshua Peterson, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Coatesville
Austin Pletcher, ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, New Providence
Ramon Plotnikov, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Denver
Aidan Porter, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Morgantown
Tyler Richard, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Barto
Abigail Roefaro, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, New Providence
Nicholas Sarian, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Harrisburg
Justin Schaeffer, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Narvon
William Scherfel, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Spring City
Nathan Sears, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Etters
Jacob Sensenig, MASONRY CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, Gettysburg
Tyler Sensenig, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Bryce Shaffer, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Stevens
Cole Simchick, COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Aidan Smith, WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Swarthmore
Kieffer Smith, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Camp Hill
Luke Smith, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Oil City
Nathaniel Solis, COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
John David Stoltzfus, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Seth Stoltzfus, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Akron
Dylan Stone, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Mount Joy
Darrin Stover, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lewisberry
Christian Strother, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Matthew Swankler, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Mont Alto
Noah Tarr, PLUMBING TECHNOLOGY, Blairsville
Victoria Teleguz, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Leola
Mark Thatcher, ENGINEERING CAD TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Veronica Thomas, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Willow Street
David Thompson, ELECTRO-MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Jeffrey Tobin, ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY, Columbia
Devin Torrence, CARPENTRY TECHNOLOGY, Lititz
Rebecca Trout, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Nottingham
Taylor Troutman, WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY, Mechanicsburg
Andrew Walter, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Mifflinburg
Dennis Wanga, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION, Lancaster
James Weaver, COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MACHINING, Manheim
Matthew Weber, METALS FABRICATION AND WELDING TECHNOLOGY, Lititz
Joshua Weder, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Willow Street
Kaleb Wentz, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Denver
Dana Wesneski, WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY, Hanover
Jacob Westwood, CABINETMAKING AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY, Nazareth
Daniel Whitehaus, RESIDENTIAL REMODELING, Elizabethtown
Aaron Williams, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Airvillle
Tyler Witman, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Red Lion
James Wohlschlegel, ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, Lewisburg
Lauren Yates, GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PRINTING TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Ryan Young, WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY, Lancaster
Joshua Zearfoss, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATION, Lancaster
Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology is consistently ranked as Pennsylvania’s top technical college, and awards associate degrees in high-demand skilled occupations. A full listing of programs is available at www.stevenscollege.edu.
For more information, please contact .